MEA's Mobile App Facebook Twitter YouTube Flickr

 

Permanent Representatives of India to the United Nations
 

 

 

Permanent Representatives of India to the United Nations

 

 

SYED AKBARUDDIN JAN 2016-
ASOKE KUMAR MUKERJI APR 2013 -DEC 2015
HARDEEP S. PURI MAY 2009-FEB 2013
NIRUPAM SEN SEP 2004-MAR 2009
V.K. NAMBIAR MAY 2002-MAY 2004
KAMALESH SHARMA AUG 1997-MAY 2002
PRAKASH SHAH FEB 1995-JUL 1997
M.H. ANSARI JAN 1993-JAN 1995
C.R. GHAREKHAN OCT 1986-DEC 1992
NATARAJAN KRISHNAN APR 1981-SEP 1986
BRAJESH C. MISHRA JUN 1979-MAR 1981
RIKHI JAIPAL JUL 1974-MAY 1979
SAMAR SEN JAN 1969-JUN 1974
G. PARTHASARATHY AUG 1965-DEC 1968
B.N. CHAKRVARTHY AUG 1962-JUL 1965
C.S. JHA JAN 1959-JUL 1962
ARTHUR S. LALL SEP 1954-DEC 1958
RAJESHWAR DAYAL DEC 1949-AUG 1954
SIR BENEGAL N. RAU MINISTER REPRESENTATIVE TO THE UN 1948
SAMARENDRANATH SEN PERMANENT LIASON OFFICER TO THE UN SEP 1946-MAR 1948
 


Copy right policy | Terms & Condition | Privacy Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Accessibility Option |
Copyright © 2017 - Permanent Mission of India to the UN, New York
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited.